Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Phone Sex Online
  1. Swedish Erotica 75
  2. Swedish Erotica 317 - Private Invitation
  3. California Girls Triple Feature - California Girls
  4. Las Vegas Girls Triple Feature - Marathon
  5. Wet And Wild (019485528855)
  6. Expo Film No. 064 - Almost Too Big
John Holmes
John HolmesJohn HolmesJohn HolmesJohn HolmesJohn HolmesJohn HolmesJohn HolmesJohn HolmesJohn Holmes
Aliases: John Duval, Johnny Wadd, John C. Holmes
Years Active: 1968 - 1988
Born: Aug 8th 1944
Birth Place: Ashville, Ohio
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Homepage: JohnHolmes.com
John Holmes appears in 694 scenes.
John Holmes appears in 455 videos.

John Holmes is one of the famous male porn stars of all time. During his career, he appeared in thousands of film loops, stag films, and feature movies. He is best known for his huge cock, and although it's exact dimensions are unknown, he was often touted for having the longest in the industry. He is also the subject of numerous biographies and documentaries.

In a 1989 Rolling Stone article, ex-wife Sharon recalled John's self-amazement when he measured his penis in 1968: "It goes from five inches all the way to ten. Ten inches long! Four inches around!" That night, to Sharon's dismay, he revealed his intention to become a porn actor. He became the all-time world's greatest. During his career, Holmes starred in 3,000 films and fucked hundreds of porn actresses, including Seka, Linda Lovelace, Marilyn Chambers, and Cicciolina. Claimed 14,000 fucks, though the actual number is probably in the low thousands. Starred in 2,000 porno films. The most precise measurement ever given for the length of John Holmes' cock was a massive 12.58 inches, cited in SCREW magazine! WOW!

John Holmes is a member of the AVN Hall of Fame.
Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Swedish Erotica 75

1978Studio:

Video: Swedish Erotica 75

Long John Holmes is the lead piano player in a rock group, and he is warming up for . . .


4 Ratings

Swedish Erotica 317 - Private Invitation

Studio:

Video: Swedish Erotica 317 - Private Invitation

John Holmes’ party was a wild success! The following day he has to console his . . .


7 Ratings

California Girls Triple Feature - California Girls

1980Studio:

Video: California Girls Triple Feature - California Girls

Cult 70's Director Ray Dennis Steckler California Girls A.K. A Black Garters Triple . . .


8 Ratings

Las Vegas Girls Triple Feature - Marathon

1983Studio:

Video: Las Vegas Girls Triple Feature - Marathon

A costume party goes into full swing when the maestro of massive man-meat John Holmes . . .


7 Ratings

Wet And Wild (019485528855)

1976Studio:

Video: Wet And Wild (019485528855)

A psychotic man in a ski mask breaks into a Times Square adult movie theater and . . .


8 Ratings

Expo Film No. 064 - Almost Too Big

Studio:

Video: Expo Film No. 064 - Almost Too Big

Get ready to party to some oldies but goodies with these horny chicks and hung gents! . . .


5 Ratings

42nd Street Pete's 8mm Madness (Disc 1) (612385422195)

Studio:

Video: 42nd Street Pete's 8mm Madness (Disc 1) (612385422195)

42nd Street Pete is an incredibly knowledgeable connoisseur of the old school sexual . . .


9 Ratings

Hot Nurses

1977Studio:

Video: Hot Nurses

An apple a day keeps the doctor away! They're always ready for intensive care! Well, . . .


50 Ratings

J Holmes & His Hot Box

Studio:

Video: J Holmes & His Hot Box

John Holmes has a hot blond with him tonight, They start off on the couch in the . . .


5 Ratings

Teenage Madam

1977Studio:

Video: Teenage Madam

A tale of prescribed sexual therapy!

Madam Rose arranges for a psychologist . . .


63 Ratings
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for John Holmes